Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cmc Cylinder Tata 1212 Tc,Release Bearing 1212 Tc,Lock Pin Tata 1212 Tc,Remover Plate Tata 1212 Tc,
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3765801
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 00:54
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Yogesh Kumar Rana
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE - 09-08-2023 12:51:33 MII MSE Qualified
2 JYOTSNA BISWAS - 09-08-2023 13:08:43 MII MSE Qualified
3 THE SPECTRUM - 09-08-2023 13:01:50 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : CMC cylinder tata 1212 tc,Release bearing 1212 tc,lock pin tata 1212 tc,Remover plate tata 1212 tc, 7853.00 L1
2 THE SPECTRUM (MII) Item Categories : CMC cylinder tata 1212 tc,Release bearing 1212 tc,lock pin tata 1212 tc,Remover plate tata 1212 tc, 8210.00 L2
3 JYOTSNA BISWAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : CMC cylinder tata 1212 tc,Release bearing 1212 tc,lock pin tata 1212 tc,Remover plate tata 1212 tc, 9020.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise