Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Low Cement Refractory Castable Lcrc 60 🔥 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is On The Lookout For Suppliers Of Low Cement Refractory Castable Lcrc 60. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Low Cement Refractory Castable, Lcrc 60, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Low Cement Refractory Castable Lcrc 60
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PKV REFRACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED
2837900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LTD Model : ACCMON 60 Title : ACCMON 60 | 05-04-2024 15:55:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PKV REFRACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PKV REFRACTORY PVT LTD Model : PKV REFRACTORY PVT LTD Title : PKV-CAST-LC60 | 22-03-2024 12:55:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TOTALE GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Totale Refractories Model : Totale Refractories Title : Tricast LC 60-1600 | 05-04-2024 18:31:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PKV REFRACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Low Cement Refractory Castable LCRC-60 | 2837900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Low Cement Refractory Castable LCRC-60 | 3374800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TOTALE GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Low Cement Refractory Castable LCRC-60 | 4264000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PKV-CAST-LC60 | PKV REFRACTORY PVT LTD | PKV REFRACTORY PVT LTD | 65 | ₹ 2837900.000 |
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreof your Industry type