Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stack Emission,Ambient Air,Noise Level Monitoring 250kva Dg Set And Ambient,Drinking Water Analysis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5315782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Susheel Kumar Goel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2024 15:07:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION ANALYSIS LAB | - | 23-08-2024 17:48:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED. | - | 10-09-2024 14:27:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEWCON CONSULTANTS AND LABORATORIES | - | 10-09-2024 16:52:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NOIDA TESTING LABORATORIES | - | 27-08-2024 12:29:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVA ANALYTICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2024 11:25:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SKY LAB ANALYTICAL LABORATORY | - | 11-09-2024 16:05:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPERINTENDENCE CO OF INDIA PVT LTD | - | 11-09-2024 16:00:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP | - | 27-08-2024 10:58:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWCON CONSULTANTS AND LABORATORIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stack Emission,Ambient Air,Noise level Monitoring 250kva DG set and Ambient,Drinking water Analysis | 14219.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NOIDA TESTING LABORATORIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stack Emission,Ambient Air,Noise level Monitoring 250kva DG set and Ambient,Drinking water Analysis | 18349.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stack Emission,Ambient Air,Noise level Monitoring 250kva DG set and Ambient,Drinking water Analysis | 22538.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION ANALYSIS LAB (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stack Emission,Ambient Air,Noise level Monitoring 250kva DG set and Ambient,Drinking water Analysis | 29044.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stack Emission,Ambient Air,Noise level Monitoring 250kva DG set and Ambient,Drinking water Analysis | 29323.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHIVA ANALYTICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Stack Emission,Ambient Air,Noise level Monitoring 250kva DG set and Ambient,Drinking water Analysis | 40592.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Stack Emission,Ambient Air,Noise level Monitoring 250kva DG set and Ambient,Drinking water Analysis | 56168.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SUPERINTENDENCE CO OF INDIA PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stack Emission,Ambient Air,Noise level Monitoring 250kva DG set and Ambient,Drinking water Analysis | 72570.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SKY LAB ANALYTICAL LABORATORY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Stack Emission,Ambient Air,Noise level Monitoring 250kva DG set and Ambient,Drinking water Analysis | 168150.00 | L9 |