Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 1 C X 35 Sqmm Frls Copper Armoured Xlpe Cu Cable At Mdpl Jaipur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4449206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANSAL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
234000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nidhi Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NEHA CAB Model : LT XLPE 1C X 35 SQMM Title : LT XLPE 1C X 35 SQMM NEHA CAB | 30-01-2024 17:01:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 1C X 35 SQMM CU COND XLPE INSL FRLS ARMD CABLE Title : 1C X 35 SQMM CU COND XLPE INSL FRLS ARMOURED CABLES | 29-01-2024 17:16:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Arvind Kumar | Make : NA Model : Supply of cable Title : Supply of cable and associated equipment for oil depot | 19-01-2024 00:59:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | Make : UN BRANDED Model : 8cx2.5sqmm Copper Cable, Polycab Title : 8cx2.5sqmm Copper Cable, Polycab | 27-01-2024 19:55:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING Model : DETACHABLE AND RIVVETTED CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR LPG Title : DETACHABLE AND RIVVETTED CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR LPG | 30-01-2024 17:10:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 1C X 35 SQMM FRLS COPPER ARMOURED XLPE Cu Cable at MDPL Jaipur | 234000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT XLPE 1C X 35 SQMM NEHA CAB | NEHA CAB | LT XLPE 1C X 35 SQMM | 600 | ₹ 234000.000 |