Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Red Chilli,Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Jeera,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Garam Mas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 14:37:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 13:50:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EXTRA CONCEPTS | - | 01-09-2023 18:58:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 06-09-2023 14:48:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TINSUKIA TRADE AND SUPPLY | - | 06-09-2023 14:26:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TINSUKIA TRADE AND SUPPLY | Item Categories : Dry Red Chilli,Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Jeera,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Garam Mas | 1572.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dry Red Chilli,Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Jeera,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Garam Mas | 1760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : Dry Red Chilli,Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Jeera,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Garam Mas | 1900.00 | L3 |