Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Construction And Commissioning Of Jjy Tube Wells Bid Invitation 🏭 The Public Health And Engineering Department (Phed), Chief Engineer (Hq), Jaipur, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction And Commissioning Of Jjy Tube Wells Using Dth/Rotary/Combination Rigs With A Diameter Of 200 Mm. The Project Is Located In Nagaur District, Sub Division First Nagaur, Division Nagaur, And Includes A 24 Month Defect Liability Period. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 08/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 4000 Emd: Inr 165000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Method Statements, And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Requirements And Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Jjy Tube Wells, Phed, Nagaur, Rajasthan, Water Well, Contractors, Tender, Bid, Dth/Rotary/Comb. Rig, Defect Liability Period, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Lowering And Unlowering Jen Section Sikraisub Div Sikrai
|
| Description |
Work Of Lowering And Unlowering Jen Section Sikraisub Div Sikrai
|
| Organisation | PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PHCJA_389942_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Nit No 04/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 16000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sikrai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=743696 |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreWork of lowering and unlowering jen section geejgarh sub div sikrai
Work of lowering and unlowering jen section geejgarh sub div sikrai
Read moreWork of lowering and unlowering work section sikrai sub div sikrai
Work of lowering and unlowering work section sikrai sub div sikrai
Read moreWork of reparing and rewinding of submersible pump sets jen section sikraisub div sikrai
Work of reparing and rewinding of submersible pump sets jen section sikraisub div sikrai
Read moreWork of lowering and unlowering at junior engineer section sikrai under sub dn sikrai
Work of lowering and unlowering at junior engineer section sikrai under sub dn sikrai
Read moreWork of repair of handpump jen section sikrai sub div sikrai
Work of repair of handpump jen section sikrai sub div sikrai
Read moreWork or reparing of various size lekage jen section sikrai sub div sikrai
Work or reparing of various size lekage jen section sikrai sub div sikrai
Read moreWork of lowering and unlowering at junior engineer section geejgarh under sub dn sikrai
Work of lowering and unlowering at junior engineer section geejgarh under sub dn sikrai
Read moreWork of repair of handpump jen section geejgarh sub div sikrai
Work of repair of handpump jen section geejgarh sub div sikrai
Read moreof your Industry type