Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
10 Hp Air Cooled Diesel Engine Pump Set,05 Hp Air Cooled Diesel Engine Pump Set,Trolly For 10 Hp An
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4486968
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 22:56
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-01-2024 11:51:44 MSE Disqualified
2 LAKHI ENTERPRISES - 24-01-2024 09:01:10 MSE Qualified
3 M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS - 20-01-2024 17:07:54 MSE Disqualified
4 PRANEESH POWER DIESEL SOLUTIONS - 19-01-2024 16:38:37 MSE Disqualified
5 Sunhard Systems and Solutions - 24-01-2024 08:32:50 MSE Qualified
6 V P ENTERPRISES - 19-01-2024 23:44:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 V P ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 10 HP Air Cooled diesel engine pump set,05 HP Air Cooled diesel engine pump set,Trolly for 10 HP an 313644.00 L1
2 Sunhard Systems and Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 HP Air Cooled diesel engine pump set,05 HP Air Cooled diesel engine pump set,Trolly for 10 HP an 355630.00 L2
3 LAKHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 10 HP Air Cooled diesel engine pump set,05 HP Air Cooled diesel engine pump set,Trolly for 10 HP an 368550.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise