Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ptfe Wire Mgtf 1x0.12 Scsca Copper Std,Ptfe Wire Mgtf 1 X0.35 Scsca Copper Std,Wire (Tc Scsacs) 2 X0
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4621406
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 16:17
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ETERNAL CARE Make : EC Thermo Model : MGTF 1X0.12MM (24 STRANDS)ETSPC Title : EC THERMO MGTF 1X0.12MM (24 STRANDS) ETSPC PTFE WIRE 19-02-2024 16:32:13 MSE Evaluated
2 FLU-TEF WIRES & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLUTEF WIRES AND CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PTFE WIRES Title : AWG 22/19/34 ET AND AWG 24/40 ET 15-02-2024 11:16:39 MSE Evaluated
3 KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED Make : NA Model : PTFE WIRE MGTF 1X0.12 Title : PTFE WIRE MGTF 1X0.12 23-02-2024 10:48:06 N/A Evaluated
4 PRADEEP AND COMPANY Make : NA Model : PTFE WIRE Title : PTFE WIRE 23-02-2024 10:24:13 N/A Evaluated
5 SAIPRASAD ENGINEERS P LTD Make : SAICAB Model : PTFE WIRE BHARAT DYNAMIC LTD Title : PTFE WIRE BHARAT DYNAMIC LTD 08-03-2024 20:38:57 MSE Evaluated
6 SSI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SSICAB Model : SSI0.12SQSET6_9 Title : SSICAB PTFE INSULATED 1 X0.12 SPC CONDUCTOR SINGLE CORE 22-02-2024 16:32:52 MSE Evaluated
7 T AND F INSULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TANDF INSULATIONS PVT LTD Model : PTFE WIRE 24/0.08 MM ET 250V Title : PTFE WIRE 24/0.08 MM ET 250V SILVER PLATED COPPER CONDUCTOR 23-02-2024 01:06:46 MSE Evaluated
8 TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 1 X X 32 AWG PTFE Flexible calbe 23-02-2024 10:42:32 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise