Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Integrated Security Surveillance System Service Monitor Operations; Recording Devices; High Media
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6039078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S Lipi Enterprises
Contract Value
499021
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ashish Arya
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS | 18-03-2025 12:53:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAGAN ENGINEERING WORKS | 18-03-2025 14:27:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Lipi Enterprises | 18-03-2025 13:20:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Lipi Enterprises | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Monitor Operations; Recording Devices; High media | 499021.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAGAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Monitor Operations; Recording Devices; High media | 504011.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Monitor Operations; Recording Devices; High media | 545344.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Monitor Operations; Recording Devices; High media quality; Buyer’s premises; NA; NA; NA; NA; No | INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE | 1 | ₹ 499021.000 |