Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nucleic Acid Sequencing And Genotyping Service Dna Sequencing; Microbes / Meta Genome; Nucleic Ac
Description
Organisation Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6106015
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2025 16:17
End Date
Expired 18/04/2025

Expired 506 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Prachi Swanand Velankar
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation: Agharkar Research Institute (ari)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIOKART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 14-04-2025 10:53:36 MSE Qualified
2 CRYSTAL BIOLABS 14-04-2025 16:03:33 MSE Qualified
3 HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-04-2025 14:59:44 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIOKART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - DNA sequencing; Microbes / Meta Genome; Nucleic ac 8050.00 L1
2 CRYSTAL BIOLABS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - DNA sequencing; Microbes / Meta Genome; Nucleic ac 12250.00 L2
3 HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - DNA sequencing; Microbes / Meta Genome; Nucleic ac 123404.40 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise