Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Rotary Evaporator With Chiller And Vacuum Pump 🔬 The Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (Dsir), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A High Quality Rotary Evaporator With Chiller And Vacuum Pump. 🧪 🗓️ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:00 Am This Equipment Is Essential For Laboratory Operations And Research Purposes. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of A Scientific Research Environment. Keywords: Rotary Evaporator, Chiller, Vacuum Pump, Scientific Equipment, Dsir, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Rotary Evaporator With Chiller And Vacuum Pump
Description
Organisation Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5074345
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 16:25
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rakesh Chowdhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation: Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA SCIENTIFIC Make : Aditya Scientific Model : RE2 BLDC Title : Rotary Evaportor system 09-07-2024 11:18:43 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified
2 AGN ENTERPRISES Make : AGN Model : AGN-RE-280 Title : Rotary Evaporator With Chiller And Vacuum Pump 11-07-2024 13:47:52 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
3 ATHENA TECHNOLOGY Make : ATHENA TECHNOLOGY Model : AT-2199B Title : ROTARY VACUUM EVAPORATOR WITH CHILLER AND PUMP 29-06-2024 18:07:10 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 BIO-TECHNICAL RESOURCES Make : LAB XMEN Model : LXM ROTAVAC-162 Title : Rotary Evaporator with Chiller and Vacuum Pump 03-07-2024 11:38:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 Laboratory Sales Corporation Make : BUCHI Model : Rotavapor® R-300 Title : Buchi Rotary Evaporator With Chiller And Vacuum Pump 11-07-2024 14:45:17 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 MARKS INDIA TRADERS Make : DLAB Model : RE100-Pro Title : Rotary Evaporator with Chiller and Vacuum Pump 11-07-2024 17:57:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 R.S. Equipments Make : D Lab Model : RE100-PRO Title : Rotary Evaporator 27-06-2024 18:41:58 Kendriya Bhandar MII N/A Disqualified
8 S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-NMD-009REV-02 Title : Rotary Evaporator with Chiller and Vacuum Pump 26-06-2024 19:02:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 SPECAGRI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tokyo Rikakikai Co. Ltd. Japan. Model : N-1210BV-WB Title : ROTARY EVAPORATOR 11-07-2024 12:12:26 Offline upload MII Qualified