Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tags For Files (V2) As Per Is 8499,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Corr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5445497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 02:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YASHASWI COMPUTER
Contract Value
188960
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijayalaxmi Sidram Kurri
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Http://solapurpolice.gov.in
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND STATIONERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 05-10-2024 12:50:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA STATIONERS | Make : NA Model : ME-60033 | 05-10-2024 16:59:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 04-10-2024 15:06:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 05-10-2024 17:36:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRISAI COMPUTER AND SERVICES | Make : BR Model : NA | 06-10-2024 17:20:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ss techno enterprises | Make : BR Model : NA | 06-10-2024 14:21:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | YASHASWI COMPUTER | Make : BR Model : NA | 06-10-2024 14:12:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASHASWI COMPUTER | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Corr | 188960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ss techno enterprises | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Corr | 206601.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRISAI COMPUTER AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Corr | 288765.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Type - II (Banker Shape) Envelope | NA | ENVELOPE WHITE 10X4 CENTER PASTED | 3000 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Unbranded Type - II (Banker Shape) Envelope | NA | ENVELOPE | 5000 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Unbranded Type - II (Banker Shape) Envelope | NA | WHITE ENVELOPE 6.5*3 3/4 | 2000 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | Correspondence Envelopes | 1500 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| GOG foolscap File Board | GOG | PUNTHA FILE | 750 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Camlin 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Camlin | Unbranded Fluid correction pen (Whitener) | 200 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Camlin Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 15 gms | Camlin | Glue Stick 15g | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Camlin 2.5 mm Blue Alcohol-based ink Dry Erase Markers for White board | Camlin | Camlin Bold-E White Board Marker Blue | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Uniball Blue Roller Ball Pen | Uniball | UNIBALL EYE FINE GEL PEN | 60 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Uniball Red Roller Ball Pen | Uniball | Uniball UM-153S | 24 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| Uniball Black Roller Ball Pen | Uniball | UNIBALL ROLLER | 12 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Lexi Blue Roller Ball Pen | Lexi | NA | 48 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Lexi Blue Roller Ball Pen | Lexi | NA | 48 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Unbranded ( 200.0 mm ) Scissors | Unbranded | Scissor good quality | 10 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| BR Packet of 100 Tags for Files of lace length 175 mm | BR | NA | 300 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| DETTOL 200 ml Liquid Handwash | DETTOL | HAND WASH | 50 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Unbranded Size - 2 : 20 mm Diameter & 220 mm Length Wax Candle | NA | CANDLE | 15 | ₹ 600.000 |