Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Modification Kit For Rifle Ak 47 With Hybrid Sight
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4019371
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 07, 2023 23:27
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 497 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Brij & Co. Make : Brijco.Kiro Model : Brijco AK Modification Kit and Sight Title : Modification Kit for AK-47 & Hybrid Sight 25-10-2023 15:28:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 JAI DURGA ENGG. WORKS Make : JDE Model : Modification Kit for Rifle AK-47 with Hybrid Sight Title : Modification Kit for Rifle AK-47 with Hybrid Sight 27-10-2023 23:22:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 PRECITEX EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRECITEX EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD Model : PEPL-AKMOD-01 Title : AK 47 MOD KIT 31-10-2023 12:38:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAPL-FAB Model : AK Modification Kit & Hybrid Sight Title : Modification Kit for Rifle AK-47 with Hybrid Sight 25-10-2023 17:12:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 STUMPP SCHUELE LEWIS MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SSS Defence Model : AK47 UPGRADE Title : SSS DEFENCE AK47 UPGRADE 27-10-2023 23:50:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 TACTIX Make : TACTIX Model : Modification Kit for Rifle AK-47 with Hybrid Sight Title : Modification Kit for Rifle AK-47 with Hybrid Sight 27-10-2023 22:41:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 TENACITI LAB LLP Make : Tenaciti Lab LLP Model : TR FHR Title : Fore Hand Rail 28-10-2023 06:19:43 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Modification Kit for Rifle AK-47 with Hybrid Sight 101047530.00 L1