Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eot Crane 10 T 14.274m
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5084912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B & COMPANY ENGINEERS | Make : AB & Company Engineers Model : ABCO Title : 10T Double Girder EOT Crane With RRC | 08-07-2024 17:26:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ECOPLUS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECOPLUS Model : ECOPLUS Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 09-07-2024 17:06:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELITEMHE Model : eliteMHE Title : EOT Crane Double Girder | 03-07-2024 09:07:15 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAJJAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GAJJAR Model : GAJJAR S.W.L.-7.5 TON Title : 7.5, 2, 12 TON ELECTRIC HOIST | 08-07-2024 12:14:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M J EQUIPMENTS | Make : MJ Model : EOT Crane 10T 14.274m Title : EOT Crane 10T 14.274m | 06-07-2024 14:37:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M M ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MM Engineers Model : MME Title : EOT CRANE 10T 14.274M | 09-07-2024 15:15:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MEGA DRIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mega Drives Pvt. Ltd. Model : Mega Drives Title : EOT CRANES | 09-07-2024 15:52:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NEC Model : CRANE Title : MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT | 11-07-2024 17:30:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | National Engineering Workshop | Make : NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP Model : Gantry Crane Title : Gantry Crane | 11-07-2024 17:14:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIVA FERROUS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SFPL Title : EOT Crane | 09-07-2024 11:22:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | STERLING TEXTILE MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPEED Model : SDWH-SERIES Title : SDWH-SERIES DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE CAP - 10 TON -9 MTRS, SPAN - 14.274 MTRS | 09-07-2024 15:05:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TOP CRANE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TOP CRANE Model : TOP CRANE 10 TON Title : 10T x 14.274M span x 9M Lift Double Girder EOT Crane | 10-07-2024 15:49:13 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VARUN ENGINEERS | Make : VARUN ENGINEERS Model : 10 Ton SWL EOT Crane Title : 10 Ton SWL EOT Crane | 06-07-2024 10:13:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreof your Industry type