Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isa, Is2062 A, Isa50 X50 X6,Isa, Is2062 A, Isa65 X65 X8,Isa, Is2062 A, Isa75 X75 X8,Ismc, Ms,Is 2062 A, I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3753368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VPS METAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDVPS METAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDVPS METAL WORKS PR...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Indu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 09:44:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 18:51:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 12:21:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 17:15:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 17:34:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | - | 10-08-2023 14:04:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 20:33:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RAMKRISHNA STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 11-08-2023 09:54:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RELIABLE SPONGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 09:52:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | S K TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 16:20:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAGAR ISPAT | - | 10-08-2023 18:34:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SATYA AGENCIES & INDUSTRIES | - | 10-08-2023 22:35:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 22:11:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | VPS METAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 20:49:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | YI ENGINEERING LLP | - | 09-08-2023 15:55:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISMC, MS, IS2062A, 125X65X8.2MM, ISMC125 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 698560.000 |
| ISMC, MS, IS 2062 A, ISMC150 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1746400.000 |
| ISMC, MS, IS2062A, 200X75X11.4MM, ISMC200 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1397120.000 |
| ISMB, HTSS, IS2062GRA, ISMB150, 150MM, 75MM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1746400.000 |
| ISMB, HTSS, IS2062GRA, ISMB200, 200MM, 100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1397120.000 |
| ISMB, HTSS, IS2062GRA, ISMB250, 250MM, 125MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1420720.000 |
| ISMB, HTSS, IS2062GRA, ISMB300 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1065540.000 |
| ISMB, HTSS, IS2062GRA, ISMB350, 350MM, 140MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 745760.000 |
| ISA, IS2062 A, ISA50X50X6 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1049610.000 |
| ISA, IS2062 A, ISA65X65X8 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1028370.000 |
| ISA, IS2062 A, ISA75X75X8 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1028370.000 |
| ISMC, MS,IS 2062 A, ISMC100 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1050960.000 |
| ISMC, MS, IS2062A, 250X80X14.1MM, ISMC250 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1401280.000 |
| ISMC, MS, IS2062A, 300X90X13.6MM, ISMC300 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1492098.200 |