Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5239541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRNIC/OEM/FF Model : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher Title : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 21-08-2024 16:28:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES | Make : FIRE STONE Model : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher 10KG Title : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher 10KG | 07-08-2024 11:53:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : Fitech Model : Fitech Title : System Cylinders | 23-08-2024 11:47:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FlameBlitzz | Make : FlameBlitzz Model : FB Title : 10 Kg modular type Fire extinguishers | 22-08-2024 16:45:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Mercury Lab Planners | Make : Kanex Model : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher Title : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 23-08-2024 11:36:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFMCA 10KG Title : CLEAN AGENT FIRE EXTINGUISHER MODULAR 10KG | 21-08-2024 11:24:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OSIP INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FREEZE FIRE Model : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher FE36 Title : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher FE36 | 12-08-2024 21:11:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher 10KG Model : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher 10KG Title : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 23-08-2024 10:30:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFEPRO Model : SPF-10KG MODULAR FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : SPF-10KG MODULAR FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 03-08-2024 14:48:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | Make : Shreeji Fire Safety Model : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher Title : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 23-08-2024 11:08:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHUBHAM FIRE SAFETY EQUIPMENTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 23-08-2024 10:14:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SPEED FIRE SERVICES | Make : SAFE PRO Model : 10KG MODULER CLEAN AGENT Title : 10KG MODULER CLEAN AGENT | 15-08-2024 22:20:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SRM INFRA & LOGISTICS | Make : na Model : NA Title : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 08-08-2024 10:42:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS | Make : SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS Model : SE-CA-10KG Title : Automatic Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 23-08-2024 11:42:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VALUECON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRAFIRE Model : ULTRA/MOD/10 Title : MODULAR CLEAN AGENT | 07-08-2024 14:05:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreof your Industry type