Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arihant Descriptive English,Hand Book Mathematics,Fast Track Arithmetic,Arihant English Grammar,Pat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4451230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALPANA ASSOCIATES | - | 10-01-2024 18:20:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kapila Trades | - | 09-01-2024 18:38:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA VAISHNOV DEVI SECURITY SERVICES | - | 10-01-2024 18:07:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kapila Trades( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arihant Descriptive English,Hand Book Mathematics,Fast Track Arithmetic,Arihant English Grammar,Pat | 6306.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA VAISHNOV DEVI SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Arihant Descriptive English,Hand Book Mathematics,Fast Track Arithmetic,Arihant English Grammar,Pat | 7290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KALPANA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Arihant Descriptive English,Hand Book Mathematics,Fast Track Arithmetic,Arihant English Grammar,Pat | 7710.00 | L3 |