Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌿 Procurement Opportunity: Cloth White Poplin 100% Cotton 🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cloth White Poplin Made Of 100% Cotton. 👕👚 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Quality Standards. Keywords: Cloth White Poplin, 100% Cotton, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth White Poplin 100% Cotton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4735670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : CLOTH POPLINE COTTON 100% Model : CLOTH POPLINE COTTON 100% Title : CLOTH POPLINE COTTON 100% | 07-05-2024 07:41:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAINSON HOSIERY INDUSTRIES(REGD) | Make : JHI Model : JHI Title : Cloth White Poplin 100% Cotton (Q3) | 06-05-2024 11:17:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RAVI BROTHERS | Make : SELF Model : Bed Sheets 275x150 Title : Bed Sheets 275x150 | 07-05-2024 11:39:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | NARAYANEE AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : Cloth White Poplin 100% Cotton Title : Unbranded Cloth White Poplin 100% Cotton | 06-05-2024 21:08:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAMS IMPEX | Make : UNBRAND Model : RI-0016 Title : SHIRT | 07-05-2024 11:34:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Rohan Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Cloth White Poplin 100% Cotton Title : Cloth White Poplin 100% Cotton | 06-05-2024 22:46:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : R K Model : RKPC100 Title : CLOTH POPLINE COTTON 100% | 07-05-2024 09:04:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNBEAM HANDLOOM | Make : SafeWear Model : CL01POP Title : Poplin Cloth | 29-04-2024 16:41:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TBN GROUP | Make : NIMRIWWALA Model : NMR2425 Title : Cloth White Poplin 100% Cotton | 06-05-2024 14:00:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Cloth White Poplin 100% Cotton Title : Cloth White Poplin 100% Cotton | 06-05-2024 15:31:15 | MII | Qualified |
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreof your Industry type