Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Life Time
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5235586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT OFFICE Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO LIFETIME Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 LIFETIME | 16-08-2024 11:29:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO LIFE TIME Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO LIFE TIME | 21-08-2024 13:08:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Office 2021 Pro Plus Title : Office 2021 Pro Plus | 07-08-2024 11:13:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Professional Plus Title : Microsoft Office 2021 Professional Plus | 22-08-2024 17:09:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BROINFOTECH | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Title : Microsoft Office 2021 | 22-08-2024 13:30:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | CIV VENTES & SERVICES | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS ( Q3) | 22-08-2024 15:56:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | HYK ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Office 2021 Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Title : Microsoft Office 2021 | 22-08-2024 08:13:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS | 02-08-2024 17:32:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 (Original Title : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 (Original | 22-08-2024 18:26:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : SOFTWARE Model : SOFTWARE Title : SOFTWARE | 21-08-2024 21:21:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S AL ARAF ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO | 16-08-2024 12:04:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | Make : MICROSOFT Model : DG7GMGF0D7FX Title : Office LTSC Professional Plus 2021 | 22-08-2024 15:52:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RAJA ENGINEERS | Make : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO | 16-08-2024 11:55:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | S K & COMPANY | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Professional Title : Microsoft Office 2021 Professional | 21-08-2024 17:45:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft MS Office 2021 Home & Business Model : Microsoft MS Office 2021 Home & Business Title : Microsoft MS Office 2021 Home & Business | 21-08-2024 10:06:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO LIFE TIME Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO LIFE TIME Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO LIFE TIME | 22-08-2024 11:35:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO LIFE TIME | 22800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJA ENGINEERS | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO LIFE TIME | 26100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AL ARAF ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO LIFE TIME | 31740.00 | L3 |
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreImprovements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Read moreTo provide 2 time meal and breakfast for pregnant and breast feeding women at savitribai phule and panchaganga hospital
To provide 2 time meal and breakfast for pregnant and breast feeding women at savitribai phule and panchaganga hospital
Read moreDisposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Disposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type