Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Munfali Dana,Garam Masala,Rai Sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi Dana,Shambhar Masala,Chicken Masala,Meat Mas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5031209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 03:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANVESHA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 17:41:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 24-06-2024 16:39:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIFE TIME AGENCY | - | 04-07-2024 21:10:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S K.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 06:49:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL | - | 04-07-2024 21:18:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2024 16:59:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | pari spices and sauces | - | 26-06-2024 18:00:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2024 18:12:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 06-07-2024 08:35:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 04-07-2024 21:02:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pari spices and sauces(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Munfali dana,Garam Masala,Rai sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi dana,Shambhar masala,Chicken masala,Meat mas | 183754.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Munfali dana,Garam Masala,Rai sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi dana,Shambhar masala,Chicken masala,Meat mas | 231770.40 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Munfali dana,Garam Masala,Rai sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi dana,Shambhar masala,Chicken masala,Meat mas | 244875.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S K.K. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Munfali dana,Garam Masala,Rai sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi dana,Shambhar masala,Chicken masala,Meat mas | 245139.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Munfali dana,Garam Masala,Rai sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi dana,Shambhar masala,Chicken masala,Meat mas | 250000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Everl India LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Munfali dana,Garam Masala,Rai sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi dana,Shambhar masala,Chicken masala,Meat mas | 253383.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LIFE TIME AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Munfali dana,Garam Masala,Rai sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi dana,Shambhar masala,Chicken masala,Meat mas | 269523.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Munfali dana,Garam Masala,Rai sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi dana,Shambhar masala,Chicken masala,Meat mas | 297722.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ANVESHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Munfali dana,Garam Masala,Rai sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi dana,Shambhar masala,Chicken masala,Meat mas | 323990.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Munfali dana,Garam Masala,Rai sabut,Sabji Masala,Methi dana,Shambhar masala,Chicken masala,Meat mas | 668930.00 | L10 |