Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Urgent Procurement Notice For Urological Medical Devices 🏥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Urological Medical Devices. 🩺 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 9:00 Am Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Ureteral Access Sheath Braided Id 12 Fr/Od 14 Fr 45 Cm Amplatz Sheath 18 Fr X 17 Cm Amplatz Renal Dilator 14 Fr 45 Cm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Urological Medical Devices, Ureteral Access Sheath, Amplatz Sheath, Amplatz Renal Dilator, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Medical Equipment Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ureteral Access Sheath Braided Id 12 Fr/Od 14 Fr 45 Cm,Amplatz Sheath 18 Fr X 17 Cm,Amplatz Renal D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4837843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS ENTERPRISE | Make : Polymed Model : TUR Irrigation Set Title : Tur Irrigation Set | 24-04-2024 12:59:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GEN WORLD MEDICAL DEVICES | Make : Blue Neem Medical Devices Pvt Ltd Model : BUAB01204500 Title : PRAVEZA-Ureteral Access Sheath Braided 12Fr 45Cm | 01-05-2024 23:42:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LIFE TECH BIO | Make : Blueneem Model : PRAVEZA-URETERAL ACCESS SHEATH BRAIDED 12FR Title : PRAVEZA-URETERAL ACCESS SHEATH BRAIDED 12FR | 02-05-2024 08:01:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PKENTEPPRISES | Make : Devon Model : Ureteral Access Sheath 12/14fr 45cm Title : Ureteral Access Sheath 12/14fr 45cm | 10-04-2024 17:48:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRAKASH MEDICOS | Make : Ureteral Access Sheath Model : Ureteral Access Sheath Title : Ureteral Access Sheath | 01-05-2024 17:32:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SINO CARE SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : URETERAL ACCESS SHEATH BRAIDED ID Model : URETERAL ACCESS SHEATH BRAIDED ID 12 FR/OD 14 FR 4 Title : URETERAL ACCESS SHEATH BRAIDED ID 12 FR/OD 14 FR 45 CM (Q3) , | 30-04-2024 18:30:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ureteral access sheath braided id 12 fr/od 14 fr 45 cm,amplatz sheath 18 fr x 17 cm,amplatz renal d
Read more
Ureteral access sheath braided id 12 fr/od 14 fr 45 cm,amplatz sheath 18 fr x 17 cm,amplatz renal d
Read more
Ureteral access sheath braided id 12 fr/od 14 fr 45 cm,amplatz sheath 18 fr x 17 cm,amplatz renal d
Read more
10 or 12 fr ureteral access sheeth 35 cm,10 or12 fr ureteral access sheeth 45cm,amplatz type renal
Read more
Urethral access sheath 9.5/11.5fr 45 cm,urethral access sheath 10/12 fr lenght 45 cm sucction chann
Read more
Urethral access sheath 9.5/11.5fr 45 cm,urethral access sheath 10/12 fr lenght 45 cm sucction chann
Read more
Flexible ureteral access sheath assorted size
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmplatz type renal sheath 18 fr id x 17cm disposable,antimicrobial foley catheter 14fr 2 way,dispos
Read more
Wbhf/ sskm/msvp/ 8152 /ureteral access sheath
E-tender notice (1st call) inviting for purchase of 20 nos. consumable items for urology ot ipgmer-sskm hospital, 244, ajc bose road, kolkata-700020
Read more1.amplatz renal dilator set 6-30 fr ( disposable ) 2.amplatz renal/pcnl dialator 6fr to 30fr like cook/boston
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type