Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Mechanical Tools For The Department Of Military Affairs 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mechanical Tools, Including: 🔧 Jack Hydraulic 2 Ton 🔧 Jack Hydraulic 10 Ton 🔧 T Handle Long 🔧 Ratchet Wrench 🔧 Torque Wrench 🔧 Socket (Various Sizes: 34, 36) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Mechanical Tools, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Jack Hydraulic, Ratchet Wrench, Torque Wrench, Sockets, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jack Hydraulic 2 Ton,Jack Hydraulic 10 Ton,T Handle Long,Ratchet Wrench,Torque Wrench,Socket 34 36
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. | - | 07-06-2024 11:24:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 09:22:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 08-06-2024 12:39:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 11:30:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 11:08:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 09-06-2024 19:47:53 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jack hydraulic 2 Ton,Jack hydraulic 10 Ton,T handle long,Ratchet wrench,Torque wrench,Socket 34 36 | 44568.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. (MII) | Item Categories : Jack hydraulic 2 Ton,Jack hydraulic 10 Ton,T handle long,Ratchet wrench,Torque wrench,Socket 34 36 | 53300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Jack hydraulic 2 Ton,Jack hydraulic 10 Ton,T handle long,Ratchet wrench,Torque wrench,Socket 34 36 | 60190.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JANY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Jack hydraulic 2 Ton,Jack hydraulic 10 Ton,T handle long,Ratchet wrench,Torque wrench,Socket 34 36 | 60190.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type