Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gemini Craft (N1940 000162)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6016052
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 17, 2025 22:28
End Date
Expired 07/04/2025

Expired 517 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ANY BRAND Model : ANY BRAND Title : GEMINI CRAFT (N1940-000162) 07-04-2025 11:37:44 MII Qualified
2 BLUE STORM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : GEMINI CRAFT (N1940-000162) Title : GEMINI CRAFT (N1940-000162) 07-04-2025 16:38:32 N/A Disqualified
3 DEFIND ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEPL and RPPL Model : GEMINI CRAFT (N1940-000162) Title : GEMINI CRAFT (N1940-000162) 20-03-2025 13:19:35 MII MSE Qualified
4 GANESHMFG PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GMPL Model : GMGC 10P Title : GEMINI CRAFT (N1940-000162) 07-04-2025 16:05:14 MII Qualified
5 HUMZA MARINE SERVICES Make : GEMINI CRAFT WITHOUT OBM Model : GEMINI CRAFT WITHOUT OBM Title : GEMINI CRAFT (N1940-000162) 04-04-2025 21:00:25 MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise