Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattress,Harpic,Soap Detol,Wariness,Thinner,Towel Big,Traffic Jacket,Cloth Hanger,Farata Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4297662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Defence General Store | - | 13-12-2023 15:19:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Keshav Enterprises | - | 12-12-2023 12:06:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mercury Outfits | - | 12-12-2023 18:44:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 17:35:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mercury Outfits(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress,Harpic,Soap Detol,Wariness,Thinner,Towel Big,Traffic Jacket,Cloth Hanger,Farata Fan | 54296.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Keshav Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress,Harpic,Soap Detol,Wariness,Thinner,Towel Big,Traffic Jacket,Cloth Hanger,Farata Fan | 55301.90 | L2 |
| 3 | VERMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mattress,Harpic,Soap Detol,Wariness,Thinner,Towel Big,Traffic Jacket,Cloth Hanger,Farata Fan | 56705.60 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type