Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Multifunction Device; Canon; Annual Maintenance Contrac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 12:32:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GAURAV ENTERPRISES | 26-02-2024 12:28:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MARUTHI TRADERS | 26-02-2024 12:23:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SERVICE CONNECT | 28-02-2024 11:34:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE OFFICE AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS LLP | 24-02-2024 13:50:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SERVICE CONNECT | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Multifunction Device; Canon; Annual Maintenance Contrac | 192662.01 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE OFFICE AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Multifunction Device; Canon; Annual Maintenance Contrac | 211725.00 | L2 |