Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Granite,Rubbing And Polishing Of Stone,Steel Patty,Painting Brush 6 Inch,Providing And Fixing Of Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3754294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHADEV ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2023 16:56:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANHOTRA REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 04-08-2023 17:13:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | U S TRADERS | - | 04-08-2023 16:36:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U S TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Granite,Rubbing and Polishing of stone,Steel Patty,Painting Brush 6 inch,Providing and fixing of Al | 165222.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAHADEV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Granite,Rubbing and Polishing of stone,Steel Patty,Painting Brush 6 inch,Providing and fixing of Al | 165600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANHOTRA REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Granite,Rubbing and Polishing of stone,Steel Patty,Painting Brush 6 inch,Providing and fixing of Al | 166712.00 | L3 |