Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode ,Ci,4 Mm,Electrode,E60 13,Ms,4 Mm,Hvy Coated,Electrode, 4 Mm,Electrode,Electrode Gouging, 4 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 04:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITEDVARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITEDVARUN ELECTRODES...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jibin Kuriakose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | - | 23-01-2024 17:13:59 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | J K TOOLS TRADERS | - | 23-01-2024 19:14:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 17:55:40 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 17:47:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 13:57:20 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRODE ,CI,4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25580.200 |
| ELECTRODE,E60 13,MS,4MM,HVY COATED | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| ELECTRODE, 4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 329120.000 |
| ELECTRODE | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 230400.000 |
| ELECTRODE,BHN 600,4MM,HRD FCNG | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 88500.000 |