Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12th Generation Intel Core I 5 Desktop Computer With 20" Tft, Keyboard & Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5491541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acer Model : M200-H610 Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 29-10-2024 17:43:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVDEEP SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HP Pro Tower 400 G9 PCI Desktop PC Title : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 17-10-2024 14:25:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : 12th Generation Intel Core I-5 Model : 12th Generation Intel Core I-5 Title : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 31-10-2024 15:03:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Dhrub Trader | Make : NA Model : HP 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer Title : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 29-10-2024 12:56:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | FORMULA JEE LLP | Make : VI500 Model : VI500 Title : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 21-10-2024 16:13:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | IDEAL COMPUTING | Make : acer Model : acer Desktop Title : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 20-10-2024 15:16:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KDN TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : HP 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer Title : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 18-10-2024 23:01:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : DESKTOP COMPUTER Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 01-11-2024 13:34:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Siddhi Vinayak Traders | Make : NA Model : HP 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer Title : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 14-10-2024 00:19:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YURAPC Model : YD100 Title : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 14-10-2024 10:46:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siddhi Vinayak Traders | Item Categories : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 99950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KDN TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 124000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dhrub Trader | Item Categories : 12th generation intel core i-5 Desktop computer with 20" TFT, Keyboard & Mouse | 130000.00 | L3 |