Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 Tr Cooling Rate Water Chiller
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4218724
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 21:54
End Date
Expired 08/12/2023

Expired 1003 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ajoy Kumar Biswas
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACS CHILLERS Make : ACS Model : A-3TR Title : 3TR Cooling Rate Water Chiller 23-11-2023 11:05:57 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 ARCADE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARC LABO Model : ARC-101-WB Title : 3TR Cooling Rate Water Chiller 06-12-2023 20:23:45 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
3 CANTHUS REFRIGERATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CANTHUS GOVMUKH Model : CRK3PC Title : WATER CHILLER 28-11-2023 16:56:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 DINESH SCIENTIFIC Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-WC-75 Title : COOLING RATE WATER CHILLER 08-12-2023 14:16:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 DRYCOOL SYSTEMS (INDIA) PVT LTD Make : DRYCOOL Model : DWC/ECRG/53/21 Title : 3 TR Air Cooled Water Chiller 08-12-2023 15:34:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 IMPERIAL REFRIGERATION INDUSTRIES Make : Techno-con Model : 3TR Cooling Rate Water Chiller Title : 3TR Cooling Rate Water Chiller 08-12-2023 10:54:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 JINDAL GLOBAL INDUSTRY Make : JGI Model : JGIACWC3TR Title : JGI 3TR Cooling Rate Water Chiller 07-12-2023 13:55:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 LABTHERM SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS Make : Labtherm Scientific Products Model : LSP0013TR Title : 3TR Cooling Rate Water Chiller 08-12-2023 16:06:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 M/S SYSTEM ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : SEE_CHILLER_123 Model : SEE_3TR_CHILLER_SHTAL Title : 3TR COOLING RATE WATER CHILLER 08-12-2023 16:24:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : OMEGA Model : NA Title : 3TR COOLING RATE WATER CHILLER 08-12-2023 16:33:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
11 ROOS TEMPKOOL LIMITED Make : TEMPKOOL Model : AP1307R Title : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3 nos. 3 TR Chiller 08-12-2023 13:37:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
12 S B EQUIPMENTS Make : bioTsbe Model : CH-5L Title : 3TR Cooling Rate Water Chiller 07-12-2023 15:59:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
13 S P I N AQM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Spin AQM Model : S3-TRAT Title : 3 Tonnage Air Cooled Water Chiller 08-12-2023 16:47:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
14 U.B. TECH Make : UNREGISTERED Model : WATER CHILLER Title : WATER CHILLER 08-12-2023 15:36:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
15 VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : venaco Model : custom built Title : Water chiller Plant 06-12-2023 14:42:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
16 WELTECH REFRIGERATION CO. Make : BLUBERG Model : BWC 9003 Title : 3TR Cooling Rate Water Chiller (Q3) 08-12-2023 00:09:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
17 WERNER FINLEY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Werner finley Model : NCA1IPC1Y0003D01000 Title : 3tr Water chiller (Standard) 08-12-2023 16:20:15 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WERNER FINLEY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3TR Cooling Rate Water Chiller 1243248.00 L1