Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac,Window Ac 1.5 Ton,Window Ac 1 Ton,Ac Installation,Stabilizer,Wiring And Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Fresh Air System
Contract Value
1156550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 66 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajender Kumar
Department:
School Education Department Haryana
Organisation:
State Council Of Educational Research And Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANS SALES | - | 13-02-2024 18:49:12 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | COOL CARE ENGINEERS | - | 08-02-2024 15:13:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Fresh Air System | - | 14-02-2024 18:29:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAYANK TRADERS | - | 09-02-2024 23:12:20 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 11:52:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | QUICK SERVICES | - | 14-02-2024 17:20:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R S AIR CONDITIONING | - | 15-02-2024 11:53:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 09:59:54 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Sehgal Electricals India | - | 08-02-2024 22:45:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Tater International Impex | - | 15-02-2024 11:19:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VEERAZ TECHNOLOGY | - | 15-02-2024 11:24:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fresh Air System(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Split AC,Window AC 1.5 ton,Window AC 1 ton,AC Installation,Stabilizer,Wiring and Pipe | 1156550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Split AC,Window AC 1.5 ton,Window AC 1 ton,AC Installation,Stabilizer,Wiring and Pipe | 1236990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sehgal Electricals India (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC,Window AC 1.5 ton,Window AC 1 ton,AC Installation,Stabilizer,Wiring and Pipe | 1248720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Split AC,Window AC 1.5 ton,Window AC 1 ton,AC Installation,Stabilizer,Wiring and Pipe | 1261377.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VEERAZ TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Split AC,Window AC 1.5 ton,Window AC 1 ton,AC Installation,Stabilizer,Wiring and Pipe | 1422100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | QUICK SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Split AC,Window AC 1.5 ton,Window AC 1 ton,AC Installation,Stabilizer,Wiring and Pipe | 1578800.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 288000.000 |
| Window AC 1.5 ton | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 378000.000 |
| Window AC 1 ton | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 396500.000 |
| AC Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Stabilizer,Wiring and Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 61050.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type