Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Hand Tools 🛠️ The Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of High Quality Hand Tools To Be Used In Various Skill Development Programs. 🏗️ 🔨 Items Required: Hammer Ball Pein 750g Chisel Cold Flat Screw Driver 15 Screw Driver 30 Screw Driver 9 Spanner D 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of Our Skill Development Initiatives. Keywords: Hand Tools, Procurement, Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship, Hammer Ball Pein, Chisel Cold Flat, Screw Drivers, Spanners, Skill Development Programs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer Ball Pein 750 Gram,Chisel Cold Flat,Screw Driver 15,Screw Driver 30,Screw Driver 9,Spanner D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISESTejas Trade LinkTejas Trade LinkTejas Trade LinkTejas Trade...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ark Safety Tools | - | 31-05-2024 16:04:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 10:15:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Jyotshna Enterprises | - | 01-06-2024 13:09:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Sharma Nand & Sons | - | 28-05-2024 15:58:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | - | 17-05-2024 13:05:26 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | - | 30-05-2024 11:13:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Tejas Trade Link | - | 01-06-2024 12:37:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Ball pein 750 gram | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 5582.580 |
| Chisel cold flat | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 2163.000 |
| Screw Driver 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 210.000 |
| Screw Driver 30 | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1491.000 |
| Screw Driver 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1827.000 |
| Pliers Combination | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 2163.000 |
| Hand File Flat 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 2185.680 |
| Ring Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 22302.000 |
| Steel Toolbox with locks and Key | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 37380.000 |
| Safety helmets | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 3717.000 |
| Hand gloves Leather | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 2478.000 |
| Divider Spring | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 118.000 |
| Chisel cross cut | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 295.000 |
| Hammer copper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| Engineer square | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Scriber | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 236.000 |
| Universal Scriber block | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Marking out tables | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Surface plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Angle Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2414.000 |
Hammer ball pein 750 gram,chisel cold flat,screw driver 15,screw driver 30,screw driver 9,spanner d
Read more
Hammer ball pein,chisel cold flat,steel rule,screw driver,screw driver,screw driver,spanner de,plie
Read more
Hammer ball peen,chisel cold flat,centre punch,steel rule,screw driver,screw driver,spanner de,plie
Read more
Hammer ball peen,chisel cold flat,centre punch,steel rule,screw driver,screw driver,spanner de set
Read more
Double ended spanner,ring spanner,ball pein hammer,screw driver philips,screw driver slotted,hydrau
Read more
Double ended spanner,ring spanner,ball pein hammer,screw driver philips,screw driver slotted,hydrau
Read more
Jack planner,block planner,claw hammer,ball pein hammer,flat file,guage chisel,firmer chisel,mortis
Read more
Flat chisel 250 mm,flat chisel 200 mm,crowbar 650 mm,sledge hammer 500 gm,ball pein hammer 230 gm,b
Read more
of your Industry type