Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Attenuater For Arde Drg 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Attenuater As Per Arde Drg No. 8603. 🗓️ Deadline: April 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Attenuator, Arde Drg, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Attenuater To Arde Drg No. 8603 03 99 02 00 007 00 Da
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI RUBBER ENTERPRISES | Make : Atteunater Model : J009 Title : ATTENUATER | 18-04-2024 21:46:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI RUBBER ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : ATTENUATER TO ARDE DRG NO. 8603 03 99 02 00 007 00DA | 5479650.00 | L1 |