Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading Un Loading Of Train Manager Line Box At Nkj Yard Including Shift
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4295919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N A KHAN
Contract Value
3435186
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Madhur Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A/S TECHNOLOGY GROUP | 16-12-2023 13:15:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 15-12-2023 14:14:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 16-12-2023 11:08:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | 16-12-2023 15:24:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAA TARA CONSTRUCTION | 16-12-2023 16:34:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | N A KHAN | 15-12-2023 12:46:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N A KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Un Loading of Train Manager Line Box at NKJ Yard including shift | 3435186.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Un Loading of Train Manager Line Box at NKJ Yard including shift | 4199544.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Un Loading of Train Manager Line Box at NKJ Yard including shift | 4929146.15 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading Un Loading of Train Manager Line Box at NKJ Yard including shifting to any other crew changing points as per administration requirement on all days of the week including Sunday Holidays on tender basis for the peri.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3435186.000 |