Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe For Charging Chute Of Ferro Alloys
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BIJAY INDUSTRIES
2062640
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS | Make : AEF Model : BALANCER Title : WHEEL BALANCER BODY | 05-06-2024 17:56:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED PLATES & VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APVPL Model : 20412501000180 Title : Pipe for charging chute of ferro alloys | 06-06-2024 11:06:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GENERAL FABRICATORS | Make : NA Model : Pipe for charging chute of ferro alloys Title : Pipe for charging chute of ferro alloys | 06-06-2024 10:43:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : BI Model : BI/PIPE Title : PIPE ASSLY | 04-06-2024 20:23:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIRMAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NE Model : NEPC Title : PIPE FOR CHARGING CHUTE | 06-06-2024 15:31:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMKAR BIJAY | Make : OB Model : OB/MACHINED Title : MACHINED SPARES MEDIUM | 06-06-2024 18:04:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RANJANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RANJANA INDUSTRIES Model : R.I Title : STEEL PIPE | 01-06-2024 17:44:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RATAN INDUSTRIES | Make : M/S RATAN INDUSTRIES Model : M/S RATAN INDUSTRIES Title : Pipe For Charging Chute Of Ferro Alloys | 06-06-2024 17:53:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SATKAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : 20412501000180 Title : PIPE FOR CHARGING CHUTE OF FERRO ALLOYS | 03-06-2024 16:21:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | STEELO EQUIPMENTS | Make : STEELO EQIUIPMENTS Model : CONV.SK.SMS.II-041 Title : PIPE FOR CHARGING CHUTE OF FERRO ALLOYS | 06-06-2024 12:10:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUMON ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Nil Title : Pipe for Charging | 31-05-2024 08:45:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TARAMA ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NA Model : TEC Title : Pipe For Charging Chute Of Ferro Alloys | 06-06-2024 00:34:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE ASSLY | BI | BI/PIPE | 5 | ₹ 2062640.000 |
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreof your Industry type