Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Prop Shaft Assy,Front Prop Shaft Assy,Ac Tensioner,Steering Pipe,Tandem Master Cyl,Wheel Pinio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4039216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKTHER RASOOL GANIE | - | 16-10-2023 21:30:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. | - | 16-10-2023 21:15:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 21:25:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR.(MII) | Item Categories : REAR PROP SHAFT ASSY,FRONT PROP SHAFT ASSY,AC TENSIONER,STEERING PIPE,TANDEM MASTER CYL,WHEEL PINIO | 105680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : REAR PROP SHAFT ASSY,FRONT PROP SHAFT ASSY,AC TENSIONER,STEERING PIPE,TANDEM MASTER CYL,WHEEL PINIO | 109557.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKTHER RASOOL GANIE (MII) | Item Categories : REAR PROP SHAFT ASSY,FRONT PROP SHAFT ASSY,AC TENSIONER,STEERING PIPE,TANDEM MASTER CYL,WHEEL PINIO | 112131.00 | L3 |