Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acp Bd With Steel Letter 8 X4 Feet,Helmat,Curtain Steel Rod 6 Feet,Wooden Calender Frame With Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4444408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJRANG ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 15:00:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHUSHI TRADING CO. | - | 13-01-2024 14:41:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S K ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 14:29:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACP BD WITH STEEL LETTER 8X4 FEET,HELMAT,CURTAIN STEEL ROD 6 FEET,WOODEN CALENDER FRAME WITH GLASS | 61150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAJRANG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACP BD WITH STEEL LETTER 8X4 FEET,HELMAT,CURTAIN STEEL ROD 6 FEET,WOODEN CALENDER FRAME WITH GLASS | 66300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHUSHI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : ACP BD WITH STEEL LETTER 8X4 FEET,HELMAT,CURTAIN STEEL ROD 6 FEET,WOODEN CALENDER FRAME WITH GLASS | 70240.00 | L3 |