Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Procurement Opportunity: P Way Rail Dolly, P Way Jim Crow Mechanical, P Way Dip Lorry 🛠️ Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of P Way Rail Dolly, P Way Jim Crow Mechanical, And P Way Dip Lorry. 🛤️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, P Way Rail Dolly, P Way Jim Crow Mechanical, P Way Dip Lorry, Procurement, Infrastructure Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P Way Rail Dolly,P Way Jim Crow Mechanical,P Way Dip Lorry
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIMPLE SOLUTIONSM/s Ambidexy
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Souvick Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHARYA COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : INSULATED RAIL DOLLY | 02-05-2024 13:09:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/s Ambidexy | Make : Ambidexy Model : rail dolly Title : rail dolly | 11-05-2024 14:56:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODERN RAILWAY EQUIPMENT & CONSTRUCTION CO. | Make : OEM Model : Rail dolly Title : Rail dolly | 07-05-2024 18:29:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | N MOHANLAL RAILTRACT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NMRPL Model : As per IRS Title : P-WAY DIP LORRY | 11-05-2024 10:55:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SIMPLE SOLUTIONS | Make : Own Make Model : Rail Dolly (Insulated) with Rail Carrying Chain Title : Rail Dolly (Insulated) with Rail Carrying Chain | 11-05-2024 13:45:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rail Dolly (Insulated) with Rail Carrying Chain | Own Make | Rail Dolly (Insulated) with Rail Carrying Chain | 10 | ₹ 86900.000 |
| DIP LORRY | Ambidexy | AMBI-34 | 3 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| P WAY TOOL | Ambidexy | AMBIDEXY | 10 | ₹ 155000.000 |