Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 2 Nos 33k V Bays At 132k V Donthanpally Eht Ss
|
| Description |
Erection 2 No. 33k V Bay Extensions At 132/33k V Donthanpally Eht Ss For The Already Sanctioned Work Of Providing Of 33k V Dedicated Source To 33/11k V Cbit Ss From 132/33k V Donthanpally Ss In Ibrahimbagh Division Of Cybercity Circle And Work Being D By The Master Plan Sub Division Ii Of Ecgh Division Of Rangareddy Master Plan Circle Under T And D Master Plan Zone Works
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 573826 |
|
Reference Number |
BID No. Chief Engineer/Master Plan /GH/TGSPDCL: 56/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 775 |
| EMD | 51641 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | February 03, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2025
Expired 569 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreErection of 02nos 33kv feeder bays at 132kv ss narasapuram in om circle eluru
Erection 02no. new 33kv feeder bays for 33kv kaaza and 33kv rusthumbada pertaining to apepdcl at 132/33kv sub station, narasapuram in om circle, eluru
Read moreErection of 3rd 80mva ptr and bay at 132/33kv ss donthanpally
Erection of 3rd 80mva ptr and bay at 132/33kv ss donthanpally.
Read more33kv bays shifting at 132kv ss macherla in palnadu district
Shifting of 33kv features towards power transformer bays along with con of existing 33kv auxiliary buses from single moose to twin moose with tb, tc, td structures at 132kv ss macherla in palnadu district
Read moreErection of 2nos.33kv feeder bays at 132kv ss nv gardens in nellore circle in vijayawada zone for apspdcl under deposit contribution work
Erection of 2 nos. 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv sub-station nv gardens in om circle, nellore in vijayawada zone for apspdcl under deposit contribution work
Read moreErection of 2nos.33kv feeder bays at 132kv ss nv gardens in nellore circle in vijayawada zone for apspdcl under deposit contribution work
Erection of 2nos. 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv sub-station nv gardens in om circle, nellore in vijayawada zone for apspdcl under deposit contribution work.
Read moreof your Industry type