Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice For Metal Strips Ms Strip, Is2062 A 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of Metal Strips, Specifically Ms Strip, Is2062 A, With Dimensions Of 100mm X 6mm. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Indian Standard Is2062 A. Keywords: Metal Strips, Ms Strip, Is2062 A, Procurement, Ministry Of Power| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100236537 10 M0190155236 Strip, Flat, Ms, Is2062 A, 100 Mm, 6 Mm,100236537 20 M0190131236 Strip,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Balajee Steel Syndicate
Contract Value
1622500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP | Make : N.A Model : NA Title : MS Flat 100x6mm | 30-04-2024 12:11:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Reseller Model : NTPC Flat 100x6mm Title : NTPC Flat 100x6mm | 26-04-2024 16:04:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : Model : Title : | 27-04-2024 12:33:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL FLAT IS 2062 GRADE A 100X6 MM | 27-04-2024 15:16:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : STRIP FLAT MS IS2062 A 100MM 50MM &75MM* 6MM | 26-04-2024 17:46:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR | Make : SKSK Model : 100236537_ 10_ M0190155236_ STRIP, FLAT, MS, IS206 Title : 100236537_ 10_ M0190155236_ STRIP, FLAT, MS, IS2062-A, 100MM, 6MM ( Q3) | 30-04-2024 12:52:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : 100236537_ 10_ M0190155236_ Strip, Flat, Ms, Is206 Title : 100236537_ 10_ M0190155236_ Strip, Flat, Ms, Is2062-a, 100mm, 6mm | 30-04-2024 12:47:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : MILD STEEL FLAT Model : MILD STEEL FLAT Title : MILD STEEL FLAT ROLLING 100 MM WIDTH X 6 MM THK X LENGTH 5 TO 7 MTR LONG | 25-04-2024 17:56:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | vardhan trading co | Make : VTC Model : VTC Title : VTC2341322091 | 30-04-2024 13:12:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NTPC Flat 100x6mm | Reseller | NTPC Flat 100x6mm | 10000 | ₹ 649000.000 |
| NTPC Flat 50x6mm | Reseller | NTPC Flat 50x6mm | 5000 | ₹ 324500.000 |
| NTPC Flat 75x6mm | Reseller | NTPC Flat 75x6mm | 10000 | ₹ 649000.000 |