Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Pump Set 25 Hp,Submersible Pump Set 12.5 Hp,Submersible Pump Set 20 Hp,Submersible Pump Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4719253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Ashiyana Enterprises
1949027.04
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT CONTRACTOR AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 10-03-2024 21:11:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashiyana Enterprises | - | 10-03-2024 19:40:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 20:33:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 13:48:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashiyana Enterprises | Item Categories : Submersible Pump Set 25HP,Submersible Pump Set 12.5HP,Submersible Pump Set 20HP,Submersible Pump Se | 1949027.04 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIT CONTRACTOR AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Submersible Pump Set 25HP,Submersible Pump Set 12.5HP,Submersible Pump Set 20HP,Submersible Pump Se | 1964176.20 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Submersible Pump Set 25HP,Submersible Pump Set 12.5HP,Submersible Pump Set 20HP,Submersible Pump Se | 1967886.20 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submersible Pump Set 25HP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 411395.600 |
| Submersible Pump Set 12.5HP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 189124.580 |
| Submersible Pump Set 20HP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 369027.400 |
| Submersible Pump Set 7.5HP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 166309.620 |
| 6sq mm 3P Submersible wire | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 175230.000 |
| 4sq mm 3P Submersible wire | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 160625.000 |
| 25HP Control Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84110.400 |
| 20HP Control Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74764.800 |
| 12.5HP Control Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40887.000 |
| 7.5HP Control Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35735.240 |
| 2 Ton Lifting Trackle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31541.400 |
| Electronic Doser | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 210276.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreSupply of submersible moter pump set 25hp,supply of submersible moter pump set 20hp,supply of subme
Read more
10hp submersible motor pump set,20hp submersible motor pump set,30hp submersible motor pump set,30h
Read more
25hp horizontal open well type submersible pump
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair work submersible motor sps-4, 25hp, 20hp, 10hp at mela marret street zone-3
Repair work submersible motor sps-4, 25hp, 20hp, 10hp at mela marret street zone-3
Read moreof your Industry type