Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Over Flow Pipe,Brake Cable,Hand Brake Lever,Fan Cooling,Oil Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 10-02-2024 11:05:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-02-2024 11:11:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 10-02-2024 13:42:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL OVER FLOW PIPE,BRAKE CABLE,HAND BRAKE LEVER,FAN COOLING,OIL FILTER | 10089.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL OVER FLOW PIPE,BRAKE CABLE,HAND BRAKE LEVER,FAN COOLING,OIL FILTER | 11096.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL OVER FLOW PIPE,BRAKE CABLE,HAND BRAKE LEVER,FAN COOLING,OIL FILTER | 11622.00 | L3 |