Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc,Printer Colour,Ups 1100va,Ups 1000 Va,Ups 1250 Va
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4456380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARUNA INTERIOR AND DECORATOR | - | 17-01-2024 23:13:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S STAR LIGHT | - | 18-01-2024 17:26:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHINDER ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 18:49:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 12:29:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | - | 19-01-2024 10:56:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNMOON TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 20:32:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNMOON TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP Pc,printer colour,UPS 1100va,UPS 1000 VA,UPS 1250VA | 296100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S STAR LIGHT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP Pc,printer colour,UPS 1100va,UPS 1000 VA,UPS 1250VA | 352300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHINDER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP Pc,printer colour,UPS 1100va,UPS 1000 VA,UPS 1250VA | 365300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KARUNA INTERIOR AND DECORATOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP Pc,printer colour,UPS 1100va,UPS 1000 VA,UPS 1250VA | 369650.00 | L4 |