Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services High Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Of Heat Transfer Of First Pass Of Boiler
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4646616
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 18:58
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 921 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

P A CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

1108964

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kumari Usha
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 27-02-2024 13:57:04 MSE MSE Qualified
2 P A CONSTRUCTION 26-02-2024 10:36:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 YUVANI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-02-2024 13:40:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P A CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - High pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first pass of boiler 1108964.00 L1
2 NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - High pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first pass of boiler 2182905.60 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - High pressure water jet cleaning of heat transfer of first pass of boiler clogged APH basket Cleaning during unit overhaul by high pressure jet machine for PP2 Exp and PP2 Rourkela Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1108964.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise