Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Coal Ministry Equipment 🏭 The Materials Management Division Of The Ministry Of Coal Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flexible Flap For Seal Pot Blower And Flexible Flap For Ash Cooler Blower For The Model 50 L P. No. 158845000. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Fulfill The Requirements Of The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Flexible Flap, Seal Pot Blower, Ash Cooler Blower, Coal Ministry, Procurement, Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexible Flap For Seal Pot Blower Of Model 50 L P. No 158845000,Flexible Flap For Ash Cooler Blower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4822766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AERZEN MACHINES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
403751.84
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERZEN MACHINES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aerzen Machines India Private Limited Model : GM 50L Title : Flexible Flap_ 158845000 | 15-04-2024 17:53:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERZEN MACHINES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE FLAP FOR SEAL POT BLOWER OF MODEL 50L P. NO 158845000,FLEXIBLE FLAP FOR ASH COOLER BLOWER | 405780.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flexible Flap_ 158845000 | Aerzen Machines India Private Limited | GM 50L | 2 | ₹ 190687.920 |
| Flexible Flap_ 158377000 | Aerzen Machines India Private Limited | GM 130L | 2 | ₹ 213063.920 |
Seal pot blower - gm 50l - blower v belt pulley - item no. 165312000,fbhe empty chamber blower - gm
Read more
Stafford double acting pneumatic actuator for purge & seal pot blower make: stafford, model / size:
Read more
Spacer disc for sp blower of model gm 50 l,seal pot blower - gm 50 l - oil level indicator - part n
Read more
Complete seal kit blower aec-26_ 1000070507_ 1_ 13900311030,blower model: aec 26_ 1000070507_ 2_ 13
Read more
Ktps vii stage/paloncha - supply of fluidizing blower model 76ac in fly ash system
Supply of fluidizing blower model 76ac in fly ash system
Read moreSeal pot blower pair of gear wheels for gm 50 l,empty chamber blower pair of gear wheels for gm 60
Read more
Flexible coupling pin bush type, model-f5823a,key for impeller, model-f5823a,seal housing, model-f5
Read more
Flexible coupling pin bush type, model-f5823a,key for impeller, model-f5823a,seal housing, model-f5
Read more
of your Industry type