Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 1:00 Pm Components Required Include: Steering Mounted Combination Switch Stator Assembly (Master & Slave) Fuel Feed Pump Field Coil Assembly Assy Slave Cylinder Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Vehicles, Steering Mounted Combination Switch, Stator Assembly, Fuel Feed Pump, Field Coil Assembly, Assy Slave Cylinder, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steering Mounted Combination Switch,Stator Assy,Assy Slave Cylinder,Fuel Feed Pump,Field Coil Assy,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 11-06-2024 12:34:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-06-2024 12:46:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 11-06-2024 13:15:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEERING MOUNTED COMBINATION SWITCH,STATOR ASSY,ASSY SLAVE CYLINDER,FUEL FEED PUMP,FIELD COIL ASSY, | 33706.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEERING MOUNTED COMBINATION SWITCH,STATOR ASSY,ASSY SLAVE CYLINDER,FUEL FEED PUMP,FIELD COIL ASSY, | 38712.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEERING MOUNTED COMBINATION SWITCH,STATOR ASSY,ASSY SLAVE CYLINDER,FUEL FEED PUMP,FIELD COIL ASSY, | 42007.00 | L3 |