Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptfe Gasket Sheet Size: 2 Meter X 2 Meter X 3mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4682972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : REPUTED Model : PTFE gasket sheet 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thK Title : PTFE gasket sheet 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thK | 12-03-2024 11:38:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ami Polymer Model : PTFE GASKET SHEET 2M X 2M X 3MM THK Title : PTFE GASKET SHEET | 11-03-2024 17:25:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASBESTOS INDIA | Make : PACSEAL Model : NA 11 Title : PTFE Gasket Sheet Size: 2 Meter X 2 Meter X 3mm Thick | 14-03-2024 13:40:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY | Make : ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY Model : ASIATIC MAKE SOLID PTFE SHEET Title : ASIATIC MAKE SOLID PTFE SHEET | 12-03-2024 16:29:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PTFE Gasket Sheet Size: 2 Meter X 2 Meter X 3mm Thick | 13-03-2024 12:14:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : PTFE GASKETS SHEET | 12-03-2024 16:36:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FLUOROPLAST SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSOL Model : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm th Title : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 09-03-2024 18:49:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES | Make : GAGAN INDUSTRIES Model : GI/TS/23 Title : TEFLON SHEET | 15-03-2024 09:47:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GTC/Anutron Model : PTFE Gasket Sheet Size: 2 meter X2 meter X3mm thk Title : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 15-03-2024 13:42:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : PTFE Sheet Title : PTFE Sheet | 14-03-2024 18:02:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | HINDUSTAN NYLONS | Make : Hindustan Nylons Model : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm th Title : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 11-03-2024 18:10:33 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSULEX Model : PTFE gasket sheet 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick Title : PTFE gasket sheet 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 12-03-2024 12:13:16 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | Make : NA Model : PURE VIRGIN PTFE TUBE (25 MM ID X 28 MM OD) (Q3) Title : PURE VIRGIN PTFE TUBE (25 MM ID X 28 MM OD) (Q3) | 15-03-2024 14:27:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | MODOPLAST COMPANY | Make : MODOLON Model : PTFE Gasket Sheet Size: 2 Meter X 2 Meter X 3mm Th Title : PTFE Gasket Sheet Size: 2 Meter X 2 Meter X 3mm Thick ( Q3) | 12-03-2024 14:42:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES | Make : NU TECH MAKE Model : PTFE SKIVED SHEET GFL INOFLON 610 GRADE Title : PTFE SKIVED SHEET 2000MM WIDTH X 2000MM LONG X 3MM THK | 26-02-2024 17:32:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SANGHVI TECHNO PRODUCTS | Make : UNBRAND Model : TEFLON SHEET Title : TEFLON SHEET | 14-03-2024 17:18:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PTFE Gasket Sheet Size: 2 Meter X 2 Meter X 3mm Thick | 14-03-2024 14:43:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SOUTHERN GASKET PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : SGP Title : TEFLON SHEET | 15-03-2024 13:47:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SRI BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERAL Title : PTFE gasket sheet | 14-03-2024 22:02:41 | TRIFED | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARFLEX 6200 Model : STARFLEX 6200 VIRGIN PTFE Title : STARFLEX 6200 VIRGIN PTFE | 02-03-2024 12:44:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | WIN GRAPH SEALS | Make : glandmaan Model : GLANDMAAN STYLE 8406 S Title : GLANDMAAN STYLE 8406 S - PTFE GASKET SHEET | 15-03-2024 13:38:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASBESTOS INDIA(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 902900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUOROPLAST SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 955750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 973500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1097400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WIN GRAPH SEALS (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1150500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1159350.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1160000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1163527.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SANGHVI TECHNO PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1274400.00 | L9 |
| 10 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1386500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1433700.00 | L11 |
| 12 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1445500.00 | L12 |
| 13 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1465560.00 | L13 |
| 14 | SOUTHERN GASKET PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1465560.00 | L13 |
| 15 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1465560.00 | L13 |
| 16 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1532750.00 | L14 |
| 17 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1534000.00 | L15 |
| 18 | MODOPLAST COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1635500.00 | L16 |
| 19 | HINDUSTAN NYLONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1638725.00 | L17 |
| 20 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 1791806.50 | L18 |
| 21 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PTFE gasket sheet Size: 2 meter X 2 meter X 3mm thick | 2385000.00 | L19 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreHard ptfe sheet size: 1500 x 1500 x 8 mm thick,expanded ptfe sheet size: 1000x1000x1mm thick,expand
Read more
Hard ptfe sheet size: 1500 x 1500 x 8 mm thick,expanded ptfe sheet size: 1000x1000x1mm thick,expand
Read more
Neoprene rubber gasket sheet 6. mm thick size- 1250 mm x 3000mm,sheet gasket rubber neoprene 3mm th
Read more
Neoprene rubber gasket sheet 6. mm thick size- 1250 mm x 3000mm,sheet gasket rubber neoprene 3mm th
Read more
Epdm gasket sheet 1mm thick,epdm rubber sheet 3mm thick,epdm gasket sheet 5mm thick,epdm rubber gas
Read more
Epdm gasket sheet 1mm thick,epdm rubber sheet 3mm thick,epdm gasket sheet 5mm thick,epdm rubber gas
Read more
of your Industry type