Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa7714108274 Eb2, Saw Wire, Dia 4.0 Mm In 12" Coil Form
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5288440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADOR WELDING LIMITED
Contract Value
2230200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Polepalle Sravani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : ADOR WELDING Model : ADOR Title : AUTOMELT EB2 | 16-08-2024 13:15:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : Autotherme Grade-LR, Size: 4.00 MM Title : AA7714108274 - EB2, SAW WIRE, DIA 4.0MM IN 12" COIL FORM | 23-08-2024 17:57:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | VEEPEES INDIA | Make : KISWEL Model : KISWEL Title : KD= B2 | 23-08-2024 09:21:11 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : AA7714108274 - EB2, SAW WIRE, DIA 4.0MM IN 12" COIL FORM | 1944000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOMELT EB2 | ADOR WELDING | ADOR | 6000 | ₹ 2230200.000 |