Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customised Conference Table With Glass Top,Customised Wooden Cabinets,Customised High Back Chair,Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4585824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOVATIVE TECH ZONE | - | 24-02-2024 00:06:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 24-02-2024 10:53:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S U P ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 09:57:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRASHANT A TO Z TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 23:56:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Prince and Princess Enterprises | - | 24-02-2024 10:43:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S U P ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Customised Conference table With Glass Top,Customised Wooden Cabinets,Customised High Back Chair,Cu | 413500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Prince and Princess Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customised Conference table With Glass Top,Customised Wooden Cabinets,Customised High Back Chair,Cu | 420000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRASHANT A TO Z TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customised Conference table With Glass Top,Customised Wooden Cabinets,Customised High Back Chair,Cu | 449000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INNOVATIVE TECH ZONE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customised Conference table With Glass Top,Customised Wooden Cabinets,Customised High Back Chair,Cu | 493250.00 | L4 |