Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📺 Procurement Opportunity: Led Colour Television 55" 📺 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Colour Televisions, Model 55 Inches. 🖥️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Led Colour Television, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, 55 Inch Tv| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Colour Television 55"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4973521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISE | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG Title : HG55BU800 | 29-05-2024 13:18:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUSHA Model : AUSHA/55webos Title : AUSHA/55webos | 12-06-2024 16:03:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : LG Model : LED DISPLAY Title : LG 55 INCH LED DISPLAY | 15-06-2024 16:48:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DIVYA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 13-06-2024 08:02:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | FORTUNE TRADER | Make : LED COLOUR TELEVISION 55" Model : LED COLOUR TELEVISION 55" Title : LED COLOUR TELEVISION 55" | 13-06-2024 09:54:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | IK Enterprise | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 13-06-2024 08:15:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : SAMSUNG Model : HG55AU800AKLXL Title : SAMSUNG LED TV 55 SMART | 25-05-2024 15:10:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NOUVEAU TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TELEVISION Model : TELEVISION Title : TELEVISION | 05-06-2024 10:40:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Parvati Enterprises | Make : LG Model : 55UR7500PSC Title : LED COLOUR TELEVISION 55" | 17-06-2024 14:43:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SP ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 13-06-2024 08:11:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sun Marine Works | Make : NA Model : SAMSUNG Title : LED colour television 55" | 31-05-2024 14:55:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SWASTIK ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SAMSUNJ Title : LED COLOUR TELEVISION 55" | 31-05-2024 15:18:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | VIN SAT SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : SAMSUNJ Title : LED COLOUR TELEVISION 55" | 31-05-2024 14:28:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun Marine Works | Item Categories : LED COLOUR TELEVISION 55" | 75600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIN SAT SYSTEMS | Item Categories : LED COLOUR TELEVISION 55" | 81500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : LED COLOUR TELEVISION 55" | 84500.00 | L3 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreDemarcation of surveyed boundary of neralamane rf block i & ii reserve forest by construction of 55 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in hosanagara range of sagara division during 2026-27.
Demarcation of surveyed boundary of neralamane rf block i & ii reserve forest by construction of 55 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in hosanagara range of sagara division during 2026-27.
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreof your Industry type