Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
240 Sq Mm 4 Core Xlpe Aluminium Armoured Cable,Cable Lugs Of Suitable Size For 240 Sq Mm Cable,Pvc In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5221465 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Monuj Kalita
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABEDEEN ELECTRICALS | - | 20-08-2024 18:55:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s A G Enterprise | - | 19-08-2024 16:34:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S K AGENCY | - | 20-08-2024 15:56:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Suresh Kumar | - | 20-08-2024 09:49:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 240 SqMM 4 Core XLPE Aluminium Armoured cable,Cable lugs of suitable size for 240 SqMM Cable,PVC In | 583911.78 | L1 |
| 2 | Suresh Kumar( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 240 SqMM 4 Core XLPE Aluminium Armoured cable,Cable lugs of suitable size for 240 SqMM Cable,PVC In | 634032.89 | L2 |
| 3 | ABEDEEN ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 240 SqMM 4 Core XLPE Aluminium Armoured cable,Cable lugs of suitable size for 240 SqMM Cable,PVC In | 691712.05 | L3 |